Jump to content

Recommended Posts

[size=

HELLO OUT THERE, HOPE SOMEONE CAN GIVE ME AN ANSWER I'M PLANNING ON MARRYING A TICA I MET OVER A YEAR AGO. I'M AN AMERICAN, HOW LONG TILL SHE CAN TRAVEL WITH ME TO THE STATES TO LIVE WE ARE DOING THE JUSTICE OF THE PEACE THING THEN A FULL WEDDING AFTER. JUST WANT TO BE ABLE TO BRING MY WIFE BACK WITH ME, ALSO WILL I BE ABLE TO STAY IN COSTA RICA LEGALLY OR WILL I BE BOOTED AFTER 3 MONTHS? THANKS HOPE SOMEONE CAN SHED SOME LIGHT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You can obtain the right to stay here, but paperwork is required such as your birth cert, police conduct letter, and the marriage license. As for her going to the US, I know its not easy, but the US Embassy is the best place to obtain current info.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.